Written below is what has shaped and influence my career. I wouldn't be where I am if it weren't for mentoring under Kinesiologist Aaron Mattes creator of Active Isolated Stretching, with Gray Institute's Gary & Doug Gray and Dave Tiberio, and The New School of Structural Integration's Aimee Kolsby, David Rawson and Steve Bulger.

           Soft Tissue Skills

 

  1. Structural Integration( Rolf Method) 1,100 hour education

  2. Assistant Teacher at the New School of Structural Integration

  3. Licensed Massage Therapist 1,050 hours of education

  4. Active Isolated Stretching and Strengthening Basic course and Advanced course The Aaron Mattes Method. Internship with Aaron Mattes in 2012

  5. Gift Fellowship 40 week mentorship program

  6. Liz Gaggini Biomechanics certification

  7. Functional Manual Reaction Certified.

  8. Functional Soft Tissue Transformation Full body with Lenny Parracino 

  9. Full Body Active Release Technique (Upper, Lower, Spine)

  10. Active Release Technique Complex

  11. Active Release Technique Active

  12. Diagnosis

  13. Certified in Applied Functional Science

  14. Neurodynamics Solutions Upper & Lower body

  15. 3D Maps

  16. Real Movement with Adam Wolf

  17. Stuart McGill 1 Building the Ultimate Back

  18. Selective Functional Movement Screen (SFMA)

  19. Functional Movement Screen level 1&2

  20. Clinical Application Process

  21. Certified Chiropractic Assistant (Through NY Chiropractic College)

  22. Precision Nutrition Coach Level 1

  23. 100 Hour Applied Kinesiology course with Dr. Rob Rakowski

  24. Manual Lymphatic Drainage

  25. Amma Therapy (Acupressure)

  26. Deep Tissue

  27. Registered Istha Yoga Teacher

  28. Esalin Massage

  29. Sports Massage

  30. Thai Massage

  31. Reflexology

  32. Pre/Post Natal Massage

  33. Hot/Cold Stone Massage

  34. Janet Travell's Trigger Point Therapy

Performance Training &       Rehabilitation

  1. Teachers Assistant for Aaron Mattes Active Isolated Stretching and Strengthening Basic course and Advanced course

  2. Gift Fellowship

  3. Functional Manual Reaction Certified

  4. Certified in Applied Functional Science

  5. 3D Maps

  6. Selective Functional Movement Screen (SFMA)

  7. Functional Movement Screen level 1&2

  8. Registered Istha Yoga Teacher

  9. Exos Performance Specialist

  10. Stuart McGill 1 Building the Ultimate Back

  11. NASM Personal Trainer

  12. Precision Nutrition Coach Level 1

  13. Certified Weightlifting Performance Coach

  14. USA Sports Performance Coach Level 1

  15. Crossfit Level 1

  16. Crossfit Coaches Prep level 2

  17. Agatsu Kettlebell Level 1

  18. SFG Kettlebell Level 1

  19. Orange Kettlebell Club level 1

  20. Bolt Kettlebell Instructor

  21. Perform Better Summit (2015)

  22. Onnit Foundations

  23. Mace with Rik Brown

  24. Starting Strength Coach Level 1

  25. Bioforce Conditioning-Joel Jamieson

  26. Opex Mentorship- James Fitzgerald

  27. Altis 

  28. Mike Robertson Complete coaching certification

  29. Program Design with Robert dos Remedios

  30. ALTIS Foundations

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Yelp - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle

Chain Reaction Therapy | (516)305-3311chainreactiontherapy@gmail.com

Copyright ©2017 All rights reserved.